Farming Simulator 25 mods

77,300 results
1,454 / 5,154
The Mechet Farm Pack V1.0
maps

The Mechet Farm Pack V1.0

This is a pack of agricultural buildings inspired by the architecture of the Morvan region in France. It includes a variety of buildings, ranging from the farmhouse to livestock barns, as well as local productions such as Burgundy snails and regional cheeses. This building pack accompanies our new map, The Mechet. Here is what you will find in it: Stone shed Category: Sheds Price: $15,000 Daily upkeep: $10 Stone shed with silo Category: Grain silos Price: $70,000 Daily upkeep: $10 Stone longhouse Category: Storages Price: $56,000 Daily upkeep: $25 Longhouse with dynamic storage Category: Storages Price: $47,000 Daily upkeep: $15 Stone longhouse Category: Sheds Price: $47,000 Daily upkeep: $15 Longhouse with cheese production Category: Production Sites Price: $62,000 Daily upkeep: $35 Longhouse with snail kitchen Category: Production Sites Price: $62,000 Daily upkeep: $35 Small stone shed Category: Sheds Price: $22,000 Daily upkeep: $10 Small stone shed Category: Miscellaneous Price: $25,000 Daily upkeep: $10 Small stone garage Category: Sheds Price: $10,000 Daily upkeep: $10 Small stone garage Category: Farmhouses Price: $135,000 Daily upkeep: $30 Closed metal shed Category: Storages Price: $72,000 Daily upkeep: $15 Barn with calf pen Category: Animal Pens Price: $65,000 Daily upkeep: $80 Animals: 19 Cows Metal shed Category: Sheds Price: $57,500 Daily upkeep: $80 Fattening barn Category: Animal Pens Price: $100,000 Daily upkeep: $110 Animals: 15 Cows Dairy barn with milking parlor Category: Animal Pens Price: $165,000 Daily upkeep: $110 Animals: 75 Cows Closed metal shed Category: Storages Price: $32,000 Daily upkeep: $15 Closed metal shed Category: Sheds Price: $25,000 Daily upkeep: $15 Metal shed Category: Sheds Price: $32,000 Daily upkeep: $15 Metal shed Category: Sheds Price: $25,000 Daily upkeep: $15 Snail breeding greenhouse Category: Miscellaneous Price: $36,000 Daily upkeep: $50 Flour mill Category: Production Sites Price: $36,000 Daily upkeep: $30 Cleaning and binning grapes Category: Production Sites Price: $20,000 Daily upkeep: $55 Juice processing and conditioning Category: Production Sites Price: $20,000 Daily upkeep: $45 Aging cellar Category: Production Sites Price: $10,000 Daily upkeep: $25

Farmland Market BETA 3 v0.6
maps

Farmland Market BETA 3 v0.6

BETA – This mod is actively being developed. Features are functional but may contain bugs. Makes farmland acquisition more realistic and strategic. Field prices reflect their actual crop value, and not all fields are always available for purchase. **Features** – Negotiation system – buy and sell farmland through offers and counter-offers, with independent toggles for purchases, sales, and unlisted offers – Crop-value adjusted pricing – field price includes estimated harvest value – Limited field availability – fields rotate daily with seasonal variation – Five difficulty presets – Easy, Normal, Hard, Harder, Realistic (or off) – Adjustable base price per hectare – Watchlist – track farmlands you are interested in and get notified when one goes up for sale – Map color coding – for-sale and unavailable fields are visually distinct, with a color-blind friendly palette – All settings accessible from the in-game settings menu **Notes** – Multiplayer compatible **BETA 3** 0.6.0.0 (Beta – 2026-05-09) - Watchlist and notifications - Added Watchlist – track farmlands via the map’s Farmlands subcategory and farmland action menu, with notifications when a watched farmland is for sale; persists across save/load and isolates per-farm in multiplayer - Added three independent negotiation toggles: Negotiate purchases, Negotiate sales, and Unlisted offers (replaces single toggle) - Added save migration from old single negotiation toggle – existing saves automatically map to all three settings - Added color blind mode support – farmland overlays and legend switch to blue/orange when enabled in game settings - Improved negotiation fairness – players must increase buy offers and decrease sell asks each round - Improved cooldown message in sell mode – no longer says “the owner is not interested” when the player is the owner - Fixed seller counter-offer going below their minimum acceptable price during negotiation - Fixed NPC buyer offer exceeding their maximum willingness to pay during negotiation - Fixed seller’s first counter sometimes equaling their opening demand with high stubbornness - Fixed buyer’s opening offer not visible when entering counter-ask in sell dialog - Fixed negotiation dialog closing when submitting a non-monotonic offer/ask - Fixed negotiation defaulting to Off on new saves instead of On - Fixed listing prices and market values not updating when price per hectare is changed in settings - Fixed sell cooldown blocking owner from re-listing after NPC buyer walks away - Fixed “Negotiate Sale” button appearing on placeables and buildings instead of only on farmland - Fixed buying or offering on a $0 farmland (map-border / outside-of-map plots) showing a “Negotiation error” – now falls through to the vanilla free purchase - Fixed missing listing price on clients for newly-listed watched parcels in multiplayer

Moд КАЗ ПАК v1.0.0.0 для Farming Simulator 2017
other

Moд КАЗ ПАК v1.0.0.0 для Farming Simulator 2017

Пак состоит из КАЗ 606,608B,4540 есть прицепы Характеристики КАЗ 606 привод задний мощность 90 л.с максимальная скорость 65 км/ч топливный бак на 210 литров стоимость 37500 евро аренда 3000 евро в день обслуживание 195 евро в день Характеристики КАЗ 608B привод задний мощность 150 л.с максимальная скорость 90 км/ч топливный бак на 400 литров стоимость 40500 евро аренда 3240 евро в день обслуживание 200 евро в день Характеристики КАЗ 4540 привод полный мощность 160 л.с максимальная скорость 80 км/ч топливный бак на 250 литров стоимость 55000 аренда 4400 обслуживание 270 евро в день АВТОР МОДА: DaniilNikitin843 АВТОР МОДА: DaniilNikitin843

Autodrive Deutschland V1.0.2
maps

Autodrive Deutschland V1.0.2

Edo’s Germany map from FS22 is back, featuring a major expansion and several new features. Although I worked as a tester on Edo’s team, I wasn’t able to complete the map for release. I hope you enjoy it. **What has been driven:** - All fields and field margins - All selling points and shopping locations - All farms (everything possible) - The BGA - All productions I could find (there’s always a starting point if you can’t load/unload automatically) **Recommended settings:** - Curve speed: 60% - Field exit: Nearest - Folder: ON - Collision detection: OFF - Time required: 24 hours **V1.0.2.0** - F 91 drive added - F 81 drive added Sorry for the many fixes. **Required mods:** Germany

Autodrive Bohemia Country 25 V1.0
maps

Autodrive Bohemia Country 25 V1.0

A comprehensive autodrive course for Bohemian Country 25. The course was created using a John Deere 712. It includes farming activities such as crop and vegetable cultivation, animal husbandry, silo management, and buying and selling products. The fields have been prepared for use. Required mods: Bohemia Country 25 Autodrive

ModNest Pro Mods without the ads No ads, no pop-up tabs, no download gate - straight to the file. Go Pro →
New Gloria Farm V1.0
maps

New Gloria Farm V1.0

Fazenda Nova Glória is a map inspired by the Goiás region of Brazil. It features realistic terrain with hilly areas, providing ideal settings for farming on small, medium, and large fields. Map highlights: - 106 fields, all with missions, including some where you can create your own fields and farms. - Two ready-to-use headquarters to start production. - Most businesses close at the end of the day, but you can manually open the gates. - Dairy farms for selling milk and producing dairy products. - Factory for selling sugarcane, with ethanol production and a vinasse (liquid manure) purchase point. - To transport ethanol, purchase the “MKS 32 and MKS8” tank in the “Trailers” category. - If you need lime, take a trailer to the lime seller. Stones can also be sold there. - Gas station for selling ethanol and refueling. - Various collectibles scattered across the map. - Rice and long-grain rice can now be planted and harvested without special machinery, even in rain-fed fields. - There is no snow on the map; winters are simply cold and dry. Complete infrastructure includes: - 4 Grain sales points - 3 lumber stores in 3 grain stores - 1 Market - 1 Dairy - 1 Sawmill - 1 Farmers’ market - 1 Spinning mill for wool and cotton - 1 Warehouse for supplies - 1 Livestock store for cattle trading - 1 Lime purchasing station A balanced map blending tradition and challenge, designed for those seeking an authentic farming experience in Farming Simulator. Required mods: - BR Metal Shed - ESC Houses Pack - Confining Cows - Small Houses - Pilzer Pack - Repair Workshop - Plant Decoration Pack - Grain Silo BR - Fertilizer And Herbicide Factory - Brazilian Fences - Small Fuel Tank - Lapacho Warehouse - Small Covered Fuel Tank - Small PigBarn BR - Small Pasture for Cows, Horses, and Sheep - Small Greenhouse BR - Brazilian Cow Pen With Loader - Cheese Factory - Small Chicken Coop BR

The Mechet Farm Pack V1.0.0.1
maps

The Mechet Farm Pack V1.0.0.1

This is a pack of agricultural buildings inspired by the architecture of the Morvan region in France. It includes a variety of buildings, ranging from the farmhouse to livestock barns, as well as local productions such as Burgundy snails and regional cheeses. This building pack accompanies our new map, The Mechet. Here is what you will find in it: Stone shed Category: Sheds Price: $15,000 Daily upkeep: $10Stone shed with silo Category: Grain silos Price: $70,000 Daily upkeep: $10Stone longhouse Category: Storages Price: $56,000 Daily upkeep: $25Longhouse with dynamic storage Category: Storages Price: $47,000 Daily upkeep: $15Stone longhouse Category: Sheds Price: $47,000 Daily upkeep: $15Longhouse with cheese production Category: Production Sites Price: $62,000 Daily upkeep: $35Longhouse with snail kitchen Category: Production Sites Price: $62,000 Daily upkeep: $35Small stone shed Category: Sheds Price: $22,000 Daily upkeep: $10Small stone shed Category: Miscellaneous Price: $25,000 Daily upkeep: $10Small stone garage Category: Sheds Price: $10,000 Daily upkeep: $10Small stone garage Category: Farmhouses Price: $135,000 Daily upkeep: $30Closed metal shed Category: Storages Price: $72,000 Daily upkeep: $15Barn with calf pen Category: Animal Pens Price: $65,000 Daily upkeep: $80 Animals: 19 CowsMetal shed Category: Sheds Price: $57,500 Daily upkeep: $80Fattening barn Category: Animal Pens Price: $100,000 Daily upkeep: $110 Animals: 15 CowsDairy barn with milking parlor Category: Animal Pens Price: $165,000 Daily upkeep: $110 Animals: 75 CowsClosed metal shed Category: Storages Price: $32,000 Daily upkeep: $15Closed metal shed Category: Sheds Price: $25,000 Daily upkeep: $15Metal shed Category: Sheds Price: $32,000 Daily upkeep: $15Metal shed Category: Sheds Price: $25,000 Daily upkeep: $15Snail breeding greenhouse Category: Miscellaneous Price: $36,000 Daily upkeep: $50Flour mill Category: Production Sites Price: $36,000 Daily upkeep: $30Cleaning and binning grapes Category: Production Sites Price: $20,000 Daily upkeep: $55Juice processing and conditioning Category: Production Sites Price: $20,000 Daily upkeep: $45Aging cellar Category: Production Sites Price: $10,000 Daily upkeep: $25V1.0.0.1– Fixed a bug related to milk production that could cause crashes– Fixed the translation of SDT animations– Fixed the light animation in the dairy cow barn– Fixed barbed wire fences not being visible on consoles– Moved the unloading area of the farmhouse dynamic storage– Improved some tipCols– Added a trigger allowing slurry to be collected directly from the fattening cow barn– Fixed limestone and breeding snail pallets that were not purchasable in the shop– Added grapes on the conveyor in the clean grape production– Reduced the tomme production speed in the farmhouse with cheese production

Live Farmer V1.8.6
maps

Live Farmer V1.8.6

A comprehensive farmer’s life system introduces new parameters to the game: Satiety and Vigor. Now players need to eat and rest to stay in shape. This mod transforms ordinary farming into a true farm survival simulator, balanced for everyday play without going overboard. **KEY FEATURES** **Satiety:** Gradually decreases each game hour (configurable). Complete exhaustion triggers: - Rumbling stomach sounds - Blurred effects and screen dimming - Slowed movement - Random "hunger attacks" with vignette and sounds **Vigor:** Decreases over time (configurable). Restores during sleep (10–15% per hour). When energy is low: - Walking and equipment operation become harder - Screen darkens, fatigue effects appear - Player can "fall asleep while walking" A new category for Meal Stations is available in the construction menu. The mod includes an inventory and backpack for items, along with various buildings for buying and preparing food. **Available food items include:** - Burger - Shish kebab - Coffee - Tea - Soup - Energy drinks - Beer - Vodka - Pies - And more Experience it yourself! **IMPORTANT!** Please report any issues you encounter. **V1.8.6.0** - Fixed missing picture of dried carp - Slightly reduced toilet sound - Corrected translations in some areas - Added Wooden Box with 25 slots (like a backpack, but as a box) - Added fish "PERCH"

John Deere 6R Edit V1.1.0.1
maps

John Deere 6R Edit V1.1.0.1

- Cam display - IC - Black decals - Color choice - 230-250 2019 - CCI 200 - REBO/bioenergy - Tire type - Rim color - Front attachment - Front loader console - Roof - Extra work lights - Top headlights - Rotating lights - GPS antenna - Warning signs - Front fender - Roof hatch - Operating concept - Cross lever - Isaria PRO Compact (Precision Farming DLC) - RDA - RDA terminal - Thanks to BayernGamers for the RDA and the terminal - Thanks to the Farmingduds and tax office for the CCI 200 - V1.1.0.1 - Fixed interior camera - Fixed CCI - Material issues fixed Required mods: - Interactive Control - Dashboard Live

AutoDrive Gülzow V1.0
maps

AutoDrive Gülzow V1.0

AutoDrive course for the Gülzow Map All fields and meadows are marked with capture lines. Entry and exit points for fields are included. The forestry areas are also designated. All buying and selling stations are connected and accessible. At the agricultural trade, the rapeseed box must be unloaded manually. An entry point is provided. And YES… my capture lines are brown. This makes the PDA clearer for me, and you’re not overwhelmed by all the blue lines. And it still works. Just trying to silence the naysayersThe "ALDI" unloading point can only be accessed with smaller equipment, as it’s quite narrow and cramped in places. At the biogas plant (BGA), I drove the two silos directly into the building. Filling the silos works without any problems. What’s currently causing issues is driving to the BGA with the AD (Automatic Harvester). AD detects a trigger just before I reach the loading area, stops, and opens the trailer door. If you’re not paying attention, the entrance to the BGA will be filled with chopped material. If AD detects the trigger on the main road, stop AD, wait a moment, and then restart it. Then it works normally, and the trailer is emptied into the silo. I re-mapped the splines in the village itself because the regular combines with collision detection enabled were sometimes getting stuck on the walls or hedges. This way they can drive freely. However, they should ideally NOT meet, as space is generally limited there. Tractors and trucks can pass each other without any problems. I also added passing bays in a few places. That works too. Unfortunately, almost everything gets stuck in one corner (see screenshot). I will remove this apple tree myself using the Map Objects Hider. Everything was tested and run in using standard vehicles and equipment. NO MODIFIED VEHICLES. You can see my test vehicles in the picture. Duration: Break-in period: approx. 60 hours Testing: approx. 28 hours The appropriate vehicle settings have already been stored as defaults in the configuration. You can transfer them to existing vehicles using the “Restore” button. Or: Activate folder Collision height above ground to 0.75m Collision detection “Yes” Max. silo spacing of 25m Field exit nearest Max. detour of 200m Required mods: Autodrive Gülzow

Glenleathann V1.0
maps

Glenleathann V1.0

For most of your late teens and early 20s, you worked on a farm helping your friend whose father sadly passed away. Although you traded that life for the city nearly a decade ago, you still often find yourself reminiscing about those cherished days, wondering how your friend is doing and if he managed to acquire more land as he hoped. Despite planning to visit someday, various reasons always pulled you away. One evening, while talking with your kids and hearing they have no idea where food comes from, you decided enough was enough. If schools won't teach your children about simple things like where food originates, then you will. Arriving at the place you called home throughout your childhood and into your mid-20s, you're struck by the vastness of the land and the flood of memories. The scent of the countryside, freshly cut grass, and clean air—none of the smog you've been breathing in the city—fill your senses. You drive down the dirt road to your friend's farm with excitement, feeling truly at home in Glenleathann. Alien Jim's cuttable hedges allow you to expand, connect fields, or open up new land. All the base game productions are spread across the map. The map is compatible with precision farming and features a custom soil map. There are forest areas scattered around the map. All base game and DLC products can be sold at multiple outlets. The map includes 108 fields of various shapes and sizes. There are 5 farms for those who prefer to spread out or play multiplayer. The terrain paint tool offers many customization options. AI splines are present on the main dirt roads. Plus, enjoy MissyB's UK calendar.

Zielonka Merge Fields V1.0
maps

Zielonka Merge Fields V1.0

Welcome to Zielonka Merge Fields. Fields - Redesigned to larger sizes. Farmlands - Enlarged with a 50% price reduction. Borders - Removed, allowing full map utilization. Bridge - Opened, with a forest property behind it. Animals - Food types updated to suit all animals. Start Machinery - Changed to medium size. Used only Giant Assets! Future Plans – Include different tree types and zones.

AtuoDrive Wildenberg V1.0.0.1
maps

AtuoDrive Wildenberg V1.0.0.1

Welcome to Wildenberg! Dear FS25 friends, after many hours of work and numerous test drives, the AutoDrive course for the beautiful Wildenberg map is now complete. The fictional map “Wildenberg an der Donau” features a diverse landscape with valleys, mountains, forests, industrial zones, and a port area. This offers exciting challenges for AutoDrive and Courseplay. Map information

MMS Agriline Weight Pack v1.0.0.0
implements

MMS Agriline Weight Pack v1.0.0.0

MMS Agriline Weight Pack 400: - Price: $1000 - Weight: 400 KG 600: - Price: $1500 - Weight: 600 KG 1100: - Price: $1500 - Weight: 1100 KG

PTH ABR 600 v1.0.0.0
other

PTH ABR 600 v1.0.0.0

The PTH aBr 600 is an additional brake for tractors that connects to the front hydraulics just like a standard device, requiring no modifications. It features a magnetic retarder that operates without auxiliary energy, serving as its core component. The braking force is managed through a double-acting control unit. Ultimately, the engine speed is reduced via the PTO shaft, allowing the tractor combination to be braked. This system helps protect the service brake during long descents and allows for a gentle deceleration of a high-revving engine. - Category: Weights - Price: $5,000 Configurations: - Weights; Holder, additional 200/400/600/800kg - Boundary bar - Top link bolt location - Color Currently serves only as a decoration/weight! No brake function available.

1,454 / 5,154

We use essential cookies to keep you signed in and remember your theme. With your consent we also use functional storage (to remember preferences like downloaded mods, kept on your device) and ad cookies that help keep ModNest free. Pro members never see ads. Privacy & cookies.